Latest Rankings

Updated 11th Sept - IOM

(Hint: Ctrl+F5 to refresh)

A Class
Marblehead
Ten Rater
IOM

Upcoming Events

N/QLD IOM Class Championship
Sat Oct 01, 2016 - Sun Oct 02, 2016
TAS RM State Championship
Sat Oct 01, 2016 - Sun Oct 02, 2016
SA 10R State Championship
Sun Oct 02, 2016 - Sun Oct 02, 2016
NSW A Class State Titles
Sat Oct 08, 2016 - Sun Oct 09, 2016
TAS RA State Championship
Sat Oct 08, 2016 - Sun Oct 09, 2016
WA Ray Tilbrook 10R Memorial Trophy
Sat Oct 08, 2016 - Sat Oct 08, 2016
NSW 10R GP Round 5 - Ben Lexcen Trophy
Sat Oct 15, 2016 - Sat Oct 15, 2016
S/QLD RC Laser Championship
Sat Oct 15, 2016 - Sun Oct 16, 2016
NSW 10R Interclub Shield Rd 5
Sun Oct 16, 2016 - Sun Oct 16, 2016
TAS IOM State Regatta
Sun Oct 16, 2016 - Sun Oct 16, 2016
WA 10R State Championships
Sun Oct 16, 2016 - Sun Oct 16, 2016
NSW RM State Titles
Sat Oct 22, 2016 - Sun Oct 23, 2016
QLD IOM Tri Series ,,, Rd 3
Sun Oct 23, 2016 - Sun Oct 23, 2016
SA RM State Championship/Bournville Trophy
Sun Oct 23, 2016 - Sun Oct 23, 2016

ARYA Nationals

arya nats

National Champions

A ClassGlenn Dawson

10RScot Condie

RM Lincoln McDowell

IOM Scott Mitchell

RC Laser:  Kirwan Robb

Past National Champions

Past National Champions: Click here

Latest Radio Waves

rw222

 

Notice of Races

TAS IOM Championship - 12/13th November
Risdon Brook Park (Map Reference Tasmanian Towns Atlas Page 78, 1E)

Notice of Race
Entry Form

TAS RM Championship - 15/16 October
Risdon Brook Park (Map Reference Tasmanian Towns Atlas Page 78, 1E)

Notice of Race
Entry Form

TAS IOM State Regatta - 30th October
Risdon Brook Park (Map Reference Tasmanian Towns Atlas Page 78, 1E)

Notice of Race
Entry Form

TAS RM State Regatta - 4th December
Risdon Brook Park (Map Reference Tasmanian Towns Atlas Page 78, 1E)

Notice of Race
Entry Form

VIC IOM Regional Championship - 27th Nov

National Water Sports Centre, Patterson Lakes

Notice of Race
Entry Form

SA Whitrod Memorial Trophy

The Patawalonga Lake,

Notice of Race
Entry Form

NSW 10R GP Rd 5, the Ben Lexcen Trophy - 15/16th Oct
Mt Penang Parklands Upper Dam, Kariong

Notice of Race
Skipper List
Online Entry Form

NSW RM Championship - 22/23rd Oct
Kogarah Bay Sailing Club

Notice of Race
Skipper List
Online Entry Form

SA A Class State Championship - 24th Sep

Corner Paris Creek Road and Pound Road, Paris Creek

Notice of Race
Entry Form

SA 10R State Championship - 2nd Oct

Tiranna Way, West Lakes SA 5021

Notice of Race
Entry Form

ACT 10 Rater Championships - 24/25th Sep

Alexandrina Drive, Yarralumla, ACT

Notice of Race
Entry Form

TAS A Class Southern Championship - 8/9th Oct

Springvale Dam, 35 School Road, Sassafras, Tasmania 7113

Notice of Race
Entry Form

WA Ray Tilbrook 10R Memorial Trophy - 8th Oct

Jackadder Lake, Woodlands

Notice of Race
Entry Form

WA 10R State Championship - 16th Oct

Champion Lakes

Notice of Race
Entry Form

WA RC Laser State Championship - 13th Nov

South Perth Lake off Douglas Avenue, South Perth

Notice of Race
Entry Form

WA IOM Champion Cup - 6th Nov

Champion Lakes Regatta Centre

Notice of Race
Entry Form

WA IOM Metro Championship - 6th Nov

Champion Lakes Regatta Centre

Notice of Race
Entry Form

SA RM State Championship & Bourneville Trophy - 22/23rd Oct

Harts Mill Warf, Mundy St, Port Adelaide, S.A, 5015

Notice of Race
Entry Form

Who's Online

We have 38 guests and no members online

Latest News

2016 Marblehead World Championship

David Thomas, David Turton, Lincoln Mc Dowall & Jeff Byerley will be competing at the 2016 Marblehead World Championships in Italy starting tomorrow, Keep an eye on our boys progress via the above site.

13th Jul: Latest Radio Waves Out Now!!!

INSIDE: 2017 ARYA Nationals Update, 3D Printing Parts for RC Yachts, Colour Coating Recipe, Vic Marblehead Regional Championship, First Australian DR65/RG65 Invitational.

Overseas Results

UK IOM National Championship

Congratulations to Brad Gibson, Colin Goodman and Peter Stollery on their respective top 3 results at the recent IOM Nationals at West Kirby.

A great weekend of top quality sailing was only topped by the fantastic weather and breeze.

Thank you to all members of the Birkenhead RS&PC and Northern District Skippers who ran the event in their usual enthusiastic manner, without you the skippers would have no where to go – THANK YOU.

The complete HMS results can now be viewed on the results archive page HERE

Sue Browns Flickr account can be found HERE with some great shots of the weekend.

European IOM Championship

13510938 1213097058709484 458759910197257350 nCongratulations to Brad Gibson on winning the 2016 IOM European Championships in Vitoria Spain. After a tough week he managed to pip close friend and Birthday Boy Rob Walsh to 2nd place by 1 point.

Going in to the last race Rob was in pole position and looked favourite to win, unfortunately for Rob his final race result was not good, with Brad taking the win and the title.

Despite poor sailing conditions, Brad’s tally of 4 race wins over the week was the best, so he obviously had the pace when conditions allowed and yet again the cream rose to the top with Rob and Brad fighting it out with Alexis Carre, Olivier Cohen, Guillermo Beltri and Zvonko Jelacic all the way to the finish.

Read more ...

European IOM Championship

euroIOM

Copyright & Disclaimer

The contents of this site, unless otherwise noted, are the copyright © of ARYA and material may not be copied, reproduced, republished, downloaded, posted, broadcast or transmitted in any way except for personal, non commercial use.  Any other use requires the prior written permission of ARYA and acknowledgement of the source.  All trademarks referred to are the property of their respective owners.

Copyright & Disclaimer