Latest Rankings

Updated 24th Mar - 10R Class

(Hint: Ctrl+F5 to refresh)

A Class
Marblehead
Ten Rater
IOM

Upcoming Events

SA IOM Sate Championships
Sat Apr 01, 2017 - Sun Apr 02, 2017
TAS IOM Southern Tas Championship
Sun Apr 02, 2017 - Sun Apr 02, 2017
VIC Bill Palmer Rd. 1 Marblehead Regional ®
Sun Apr 09, 2017 - Sun Apr 09, 2017
VIC Eddie Kennedy Rd. 1 IOM Regional ®
Sun Apr 16, 2017 - Sun Apr 16, 2017
NSW IOM GP Round 2
Sat Apr 22, 2017 - Sun Apr 23, 2017
QLD RM State Championships
Sat Apr 22, 2017 - Sun Apr 23, 2017
NSW 10R GP Rd 3 Mazda Trophy
Sat Apr 29, 2017 - Sat Apr 29, 2017
Sth QLD IOM
Sat Apr 29, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017
SA RM Toad Cup
Sun Apr 30, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017
TAS John Emms Memorial for Marbleheads
Sun Apr 30, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017
VIC State RM Championship ®
Sat May 06, 2017 - Sat May 06, 2017
NSW A Class GP Rd 1
Sun May 07, 2017 - Sun May 07, 2017
Sth QLD RM
Sun May 07, 2017 - Sun May 07, 2017
QLD RG65/Dragon Force Open
Sat May 13, 2017 - Sun May 14, 2017
WA SW IOM Championships
Sat May 13, 2017 - Sat May 13, 2017

2017 ARYA Nationals

nats17

National Champions

A ClassGlenn Dawson

10RScot Condie

RM Lincoln McDowell

IOM Ian Vickers

RC Laser:  Kirwan Robb

Past National Champions

Past National Champions: Click here

Latest Radio Waves

rw223

 

Notice of Races

VIC RM State Championship - 6/7th May

Edgewater Lake

Notice of Race
Entry Form

NSW 10R GP 3 Mazda Trophy - 29th April

Koonawarra Bay Sailing Club

Notice of Race
Skipper List
Online Entry Form

NSW A Class GP Rd 1 - 7th May

Wollongong MYC

Notice of Race
Skipper List
Online Entry Form

NSW InterClub Challenge - 18th June

TBA

Notice of Race
Skipper List
Online Entry Form

S/QLD IOM Championships - 29/30th April

Emerald Lakes, Gold Coast

Notice of Race
Entry Form

QLD RM Championships - 22/23rd April

Mackay

Notice of Race
Entry Form

WA SW IOM Championship - 6/7th May

Provence Estate, Busselton WA

Notice of Race
Entry Form

WA 10R Challenge - 21st May

Champion Lakes Regatta Centre

Notice of Race
Entry Form

WA Busselton Cup - 6/7th May

Provence Estate, Busselton WA

Notice of Race
Entry Form

VIC IOM Regional RD1 - 16th Apr

Edgewater Lake

Notice of Race
Entry Form

VIC RM Regional Bill Palmer Memorial Series Round 1 - 9th Apr

Edgewater Lake

Notice of Race
Entry Form

WA Albany Cup - 25/26th March

Albany Marina, Albany WA

Notice of Race

WA Great Southern IOM championship - 25/26th March

Albany Marina, Albany WA

Notice of Race

SA IOM State Championships - 1/2nd Apr

Hart’s Mill, Port Adelaide

Notice of Race
Entry Form

QLD 10R Championship - 12th March

Emerald Lakes, Gold Coast

Notice of Race
Entry Form

S/QLD DF65 Champs - 18th March

Springfield Lakes  

Notice of Race
Entry Form

S/QLD 10R Championships - 6th May

Lakeside Park Raceway, Dakabin

Notice of Race
Entry Form

NSW IOM GP RD2 - 22/23rd April
Booragul - Past Teralba Sailing Club

Notice of Race
Skipper List
Online Entry Form

Who's Online

We have 151 guests and no members online

Latest News

15th Nov: Latest Radio Waves Out Now!!!

rw223INSIDE 2017 ARYA Nationals Update, 2017-2010 Racing Rules of Sailing, Introducing 3D printing, DF95 One Day Event, 10 Rater Special Worlds Report and Marbleheads World Report.

2016 Marblehead World Championship

David Thomas, David Turton, Lincoln Mc Dowall & Jeff Byerley will be competing at the 2016 Marblehead World Championships in Italy starting tomorrow, Keep an eye on our boys progress via the above site.

ARYA Sailing Calendar

2017 ARYA Sailing Calendar - pdf

Overseas Results

UK IOM National Championship

Congratulations to Brad Gibson, Colin Goodman and Peter Stollery on their respective top 3 results at the recent IOM Nationals at West Kirby.

A great weekend of top quality sailing was only topped by the fantastic weather and breeze.

Thank you to all members of the Birkenhead RS&PC and Northern District Skippers who ran the event in their usual enthusiastic manner, without you the skippers would have no where to go – THANK YOU.

The complete HMS results can now be viewed on the results archive page HERE

Sue Browns Flickr account can be found HERE with some great shots of the weekend.

European IOM Championship

13510938 1213097058709484 458759910197257350 nCongratulations to Brad Gibson on winning the 2016 IOM European Championships in Vitoria Spain. After a tough week he managed to pip close friend and Birthday Boy Rob Walsh to 2nd place by 1 point.

Going in to the last race Rob was in pole position and looked favourite to win, unfortunately for Rob his final race result was not good, with Brad taking the win and the title.

Despite poor sailing conditions, Brad’s tally of 4 race wins over the week was the best, so he obviously had the pace when conditions allowed and yet again the cream rose to the top with Rob and Brad fighting it out with Alexis Carre, Olivier Cohen, Guillermo Beltri and Zvonko Jelacic all the way to the finish.

Read more ...

European IOM Championship

euroIOM

Copyright & Disclaimer

The contents of this site, unless otherwise noted, are the copyright © of ARYA and material may not be copied, reproduced, republished, downloaded, posted, broadcast or transmitted in any way except for personal, non commercial use.  Any other use requires the prior written permission of ARYA and acknowledgement of the source.  All trademarks referred to are the property of their respective owners.

Copyright & Disclaimer