• fun, social, competitive
    radio sailing
    radio sailing is fun, social, competitive - it can truly be anything you want it to be.
    Learn more
  • club, state, national & international
    compete
    sailing at all levels
    Learn more
  • radio sailing is for everyone
    everyone
    get into radio sailing at a club near you!
    Learn more

Live Results :    There are no events currently in progress that are publishing live results.

A Fleet App
 

Latest News

2019 A Class WA State Championship
The WA fleet of the A Class met at Jackadder Lake in Woodlands on Sunday August 18 to participate in the 2019 State Championship. Unfortunately, there were a few regulars either away or unable to attend. However, the 6 boats which did arrive formed a pretty competitive fleet.
19 Aug 2019 21:30

ARYA Launches Dedicated Nationals Website
With a total of seven Australian Championship events being held throughout 2020 across a multitude of locations the ARYA has re-launched the nationals website providing details for all events.
19 Aug 2019 20:14

Laser Action in the Sunshine State
The 2019 Queensland State Championship was held at Lake Samsonvale and hosted by Lake Samsonvale Water Sports Association (LSWSA) and it’s duly appointed Race Committee.
18 Aug 2019 06:45


Round 3 of DF65 QLD Interclub Series Gets Big Wind
Round 3 of the 2019 South East Queensland Dragon Force 65 inter-club series between Springfield Lakes and Paradise Radio Yacht Club was held at Emerald Lakes on the Gold Coast on 11 August 2019. PRO on the day was Alan Young who did a fantastic job of running 24 races with the help of David Black (Scorer), Tony Fannin (boat crew), Eran Conza (Observer, Place caller), Ted Mulligan (Observer) and Brian Laden (Starter Box operator).
12 Aug 2019 19:18


Awesome Weekend on the Sunshine Coast
The inaugural running of the Sunshine Coast International One Metre Regatta was held at Lake Kawana on the Sunshine Coast, Queensland on 2nd, 3rd and 4th August.
05 Aug 2019 09:58


Tough Gig at Yarrawonga
No wind, a bit of weed and a fleet featuring Australia’s best lead to a tough regatta at Yarrawonga over the weekend of 27-28 July for the Victorian IOM State Championship.
29 Jul 2019 18:44

2019 Perth Classic
The 2019 Perth Classic regatta was held on an overcast winter's day in July. Thirteen skippers participated in shifty winds at the top of A rig.
22 Jul 2019 20:20

 

Australian Rankings (Top 10)

Our top sailors of each class

International One Metre

1. Sean Wallis (WA)
2. Paul Jones (NSW)
3. Scott Fleming (VIC)
4. Ross Bennett (WA)
5. Lindsay Walker (NSW)
6. Aaron Farrar (QLD)
7. Doug Allen (QLD)
8. Robert Mews (WA)
9. Tim Brown (QLD)
10. Edgar Vitte (WA)
International Marblehead

1. Scott Mitchell (SA)
2. Ray Joyce (TAS)
3. Kirwan Robb (VIC)
4. Scott Condie (NSW)
5. Paul Littledyke (SA)
6. Brett Osborn (SA)
7. Andrew Reid (VIC)
8. Scott Fleming (VIC)
9. Jason Nasmith (QLD)
10. Trevor Fisher (QLD)
International Ten Rater

1. Scott Condie (NSW)
2. S. Sedgeman (ACT)
3. Ross Bennett (WA)
4. Owen Jarvis (NSW)
5. Andrew Reid (VIC)
6. Phil Page (NSW)
7. Roger Paul (WA)
8. Mark Newman (ACT)
9. Kirwin Robb (Vic)
10. Ben Taylor (NSW)


International A Class

1. Brian Dill (NSW)
2. Warren Norrie (NSW)
3. Roger Paul (WA)
4. Denton Roberts (WA)
5. Selwyn Holland (NSW)
6. Ralph Hyman (NSW)
7. L. Hinchcliff (QLD)
8. Glenn Dawson (WA)
9. Simon Ellis (WA)
10. Gary Taylor (QLD)
DragonForce65 (DF65)

Ranking information
currently unavailable.
DragonFlite95 (DF95)

Ranking information
currently unavailable.