• fun, social, competitive
    radio sailing
    radio sailing is fun, social, competitive - it can truly be anything you want it to be.
    Learn more
  • club, state, national & international
    compete
    sailing at all levels
    Learn more
  • radio sailing is for everyone
    everyone
    get into radio sailing at a club near you!
    Learn more

Live Results updated 14:33 26Feb (AEST) :    2020 International A Class Australian Championship - Heat 6A    |   1. AUS76 Glenn DAWSON (WA)    2. AUS12 John COLE-COOK (TAS)    3. AUS39 Brian DILL (NSW)    4. AUS05 Warren NORRIE (NSW)    5. AUS35 Lisa BLACKWOOD (TAS)             Click here for full results

2020 IOM Oceania Regional Championship
 

Latest News




Robb Successfully Defends Ten Rater Title
Victoria's Kirwan Robb has successfully defended his title of Australian Ten Rater Class champion by winning the 2020 championship at Yarrawonga, VIC.
18 Feb 2020 18:18

Lead Changes and Light Breeze
Day one of the 2020 International Ten Rater Australian Championship saw multiple lead changes in the light and shifty breeze at Yarrawonga.
16 Feb 2020 14:35


Eighteen Contest SA Marblehead Toad Cup
With the 2020 Marblehead Australian Championship just weeks away the SA Marblehead Toad Cup was an ideal practice regatta and with eighteen sailors competing it was tough.
05 Feb 2020 00:52

Weather Webinar from the BOM
Weather, it impacts everyone with everything we do, but what about weather and boating. Find out more with a free webinar from the Australian Bureau of Meteorology.
01 Feb 2020 08:10

Do You Swivel, Tie or Clamp?
There are a number of options for your pivot point on your IOM jib boom, but do you swivel, tie or clamp?
28 Jan 2020 11:18


 

Australian Rankings (Top 10)

Our top sailors of each class

International One Metre

1. Paul Jones (NSW)
2. Sean Wallis (WA)
3. Scott Fleming (VIC)
4. Lindsay Walker (NSW)
5. Ross Bennett (WA)
6. Doug Allen (QLD)
7. Aaron Farrar (QLD)
8. Michael Hickman (TAS)
9. Edgar Vitte (WA)
10. Tim Brown (QLD)
International Marblehead

1. Scott Mitchell (SA)
2. Andrew Reid (VIC)
3. Scott Fleming (VIC)
4. L. Mcdowall (VIC)
5. Ray Joyce (TAS)
6. Paul Littledyke (SA)
7. Scott Condie (NSW)
8. Brett Osborn (SA)
9. David Thomas (VIC)
10. Kirwan Robb (VIC)
International Ten Rater

1. Scott Condie (NSW)
2. S. Sedgeman (ACT)
3. Ross Bennett (WA)
4. Owen Jarvis (NSW)
5. Andrew Reid (VIC)
6. Phil Page (NSW)
7. Roger Paul (WA)
8. Mark Newman (ACT)
9. Kirwin Robb (Vic)
10. Ben Taylor (NSW)


International A Class

1. Brian Dill (NSW)
2. Warren Norrie (NSW)
3. Roger Paul (WA)
4. Denton Roberts (WA)
5. Selwyn Holland (NSW)
6. Ralph Hyman (NSW)
7. L. Hinchcliff (QLD)
8. Glenn Dawson (WA)
9. Simon Ellis (WA)
10. Gary Taylor (QLD)
DragonForce65 (DF65)

Ranking information
currently unavailable.
DragonFlite95 (DF95)

Ranking information
currently unavailable.