• fun, social, competitive
    radio sailing
    radio sailing is fun, social, competitive - it can truly be anything you want it to be.
    Learn more
  • club, state, national & international
    compete
    sailing at all levels
    Learn more
  • radio sailing is for everyone
    everyone
    get into radio sailing at a club near you!
    Learn more

Live Results :    There are no events currently in progress that are publishing live results.

https://www.health.gov.au/news/health-alerts/novel-coronavirus-2019-ncov-health-alert
 

Latest News



Dawson Dominates WA 10R Championship
Glenn Dawson sailing his Sanga has successfully defended his WA Ten Rater State Championship title winning his fourth title in succession and truly reflecting his dominance in the class in WA.
12 Oct 2020 00:03

Reduced Fleet for SA Bournville Trophy
Sadly COVID restrictions saw a reduced fleet for the Marblehead SA Bournville Trophy regatta sailed at Harts Mill on the 26 September.
02 Oct 2020 05:49

WA Michael Bell Memorial Ten Rater Regatta
The 2020 Michael Bell Memorial Ten Rater regatta was held at a blustery Jackadder Lake on Saturday 19 September. Michael was a long serving ARYA Treasurer and a fine Ten Rater skipper, winning a number of Western Australian Ten Rater Championships. This regatta is held annually to remember Michael and his contribution to radio sailing in Australia.
22 Sep 2020 06:54

Blustery Day for WA 10R Metro's
A blustery day welcomed the small but enthusiastic group of sailors for the WA Ten Rater Metro Championship at Champion Lakes on 6th September which saw heaps of excitement.
06 Sep 2020 21:15

 

Australian Rankings (Top 10)

Our top sailors of each class

International One Metre

1. Paul Jones (NSW)
2. Sean Wallis (WA)
3. Scott Fleming (VIC)
4. Lindsay Walker (NSW)
5. Doug Allen (QLD)
6. Aaron Farrar (QLD)
7. Michael Hickman (TAS)
8. Edgar Vitte (WA)
9. Tim Brown (QLD)
10. Robert Mews (WA)
International Marblehead

1. L. Mcdowall (VIC)
2. Scott Mitchell (SA)
3. Scott Fleming (VIC)
4. Ray Joyce (TAS)
5. Andrew Reid (VIC)
6. Paul Littledyke (SA)
7. Scott Condie (NSW)
8. John Cole (TAS)
9. Brett Osborn (SA)
10. David Thomas (VIC)
International Ten Rater

1. Glenn Dawson (WA)
2. Andrew Holly (NSW)
3. Scott Condie (NSW)
4. S. Sedgeman (ACT)
5. Daniel Weizman (NSW)
6. Owen Jarvis (NSW)
7. Phil Page (NSW)
8. Mark Newman (ACT)
9. Andrew Reid (VIC)
10. Ben Taylor (NSW)


International A Class

1. Brian Dill (NSW)
2. Warren Norrie (NSW)
3. Roger Paul (WA)
4. Denton Roberts (WA)
5. Selwyn Holland (NSW)
6. Ralph Hyman (NSW)
7. L. Hinchcliff (QLD)
8. Glenn Dawson (WA)
9. Simon Ellis (WA)
10. Gary Taylor (QLD)
DragonForce65 (DF65)

1. Brett Milner (WA)
2. Bruce Robbins (WA)
3. Geoffery Oliver (WA)
4. Ian Sherriff (WA)
5. Ray Bassett (WA)
6. Kel Burgess (NSW)
7. Ron Viney (WA)
8. Alan Grifith (NSW)
9. Adam Viney (WA)
10. Wayne Coleman (WA)
DragonFlite95 (DF95)

1. Andrew Grist (WA)
2. Barry Donaher (WA)
3. Phil Burgess (NSW)
4. Ian Sherriff (WA)
5. Geoffery Oliver (WA)
6. Hank Beyer (NSW)
7. Ron Viney (WA)
8. Bruce Robbins (WA)
9. Peter Ross (NSW)
10. Adam Viney (WA)