• fun, social, competitive
    radio sailing
    radio sailing is fun, social, competitive - it can truly be anything you want it to be.
    Learn more
  • club, state, national & international
    compete
    sailing at all levels
    Learn more
  • radio sailing is for everyone
    everyone
    get into radio sailing at a club near you!
    Learn more

Live Results :    There are no events currently in progress that are publishing live results.

2019 Queensland IOM Championship
 

Latest News

2019 Ten Rater Metro Championships
Champion Lakes Radio Yacht Club was the host for the Ten Rater Metro Championship which was held at Austin Lakes this year. Unfortunately, the club’s regular venue at Champion Lakes was unavailable due to the State Rowing Championships being scheduled there today.
15 Sep 2019 21:59

2019 WA Michael Bell Memorial Ten Rater Regatta
Saturday September 7 was the 2019 hosting of the annual Michael Bell Memorial Ten Rater event. Michael passed away in 2014, and this event is held annually to remember him and his contribution to radio sailing in Australia.
09 Sep 2019 21:57


V11 Successful Launch at Kai Iwi lakes
Vickers RC Sailing has announced the launch of the latest in the V series of boats with the V11 now in production at their workshop in Auckland, New Zealand.
05 Sep 2019 08:56

Marbleheads Are Back for SA Championship
The Marblehead SA State Championship will once again see a strong fleet contest the title at Harts Mill, Port Adelaide over this coming weekend 07-08 September.
02 Sep 2019 20:44

2019 A Class WA State Championship
The WA fleet of the A Class met at Jackadder Lake in Woodlands on Sunday August 18 to participate in the 2019 State Championship. Unfortunately, there were a few regulars either away or unable to attend. However, the 6 boats which did arrive formed a pretty competitive fleet.
19 Aug 2019 21:30

ARYA Launches Dedicated Nationals Website
With a total of seven Australian Championship events being held throughout 2020 across a multitude of locations the ARYA has re-launched the nationals website providing details for all events.
19 Aug 2019 20:14

Laser Action in the Sunshine State
The 2019 Queensland State Championship was held at Lake Samsonvale and hosted by Lake Samsonvale Water Sports Association (LSWSA) and it’s duly appointed Race Committee.
18 Aug 2019 06:45


Round 3 of DF65 QLD Interclub Series Gets Big Wind
Round 3 of the 2019 South East Queensland Dragon Force 65 inter-club series between Springfield Lakes and Paradise Radio Yacht Club was held at Emerald Lakes on the Gold Coast on 11 August 2019. PRO on the day was Alan Young who did a fantastic job of running 24 races with the help of David Black (Scorer), Tony Fannin (boat crew), Eran Conza (Observer, Place caller), Ted Mulligan (Observer) and Brian Laden (Starter Box operator).
12 Aug 2019 19:18

 

Australian Rankings (Top 10)

Our top sailors of each class

International One Metre

1. Sean Wallis (WA)
2. Paul Jones (NSW)
3. Scott Fleming (VIC)
4. Ross Bennett (WA)
5. Lindsay Walker (NSW)
6. Aaron Farrar (QLD)
7. Robert Mews (WA)
8. Tim Brown (QLD)
9. Doug Allen (QLD)
10. Edgar Vitte (WA)
International Marblehead

1. Scott Mitchell (SA)
2. Ray Joyce (TAS)
3. Kirwan Robb (VIC)
4. Scott Condie (NSW)
5. Paul Littledyke (SA)
6. Brett Osborn (SA)
7. Andrew Reid (VIC)
8. Scott Fleming (VIC)
9. Jason Nasmith (QLD)
10. Trevor Fisher (QLD)
International Ten Rater

1. Scott Condie (NSW)
2. S. Sedgeman (ACT)
3. Ross Bennett (WA)
4. Owen Jarvis (NSW)
5. Andrew Reid (VIC)
6. Phil Page (NSW)
7. Roger Paul (WA)
8. Mark Newman (ACT)
9. Kirwin Robb (Vic)
10. Ben Taylor (NSW)


International A Class

1. Brian Dill (NSW)
2. Graeme Howie (WA)
3. Glenn Dawson (WA)
4. Roger Paul (WA)
5. Denton Roberts (WA)
6. Ralph Hyman (NSW)
7. Michael Hickman (TAS)
8. Selwyn Holland (NSW)
9. Jeff Green (WA)
10. Lisa Blackwood (TAS)
DragonForce65 (DF65)

Ranking information
currently unavailable.
DragonFlite95 (DF95)

Ranking information
currently unavailable.